contact

info@stuarthatcher.com

01730 821 295

07528 283 602

If you'd like to book an appointment for Stuart to come and discuss your project, just send an email, or fill in the form below. There's no charge for the initial consultation.

privacy policy

Architecture Stuart Hatcher is a trading name of London Architecture Ltd. This privacy policy will explain how we use the personal data we collect from you when using this website.

What data do we collect & how is it collected?

When you fill in the form above, you provide an email address and other contact information.
When using this website, your browser's cookies collect data.

How will we use your data?

We collect your contact information so that we can contact you about your project.
If you become a client your contact information will be shared with other consultants, companies and public bodies in order to provide the agreed professional services and to deliver your project.
See below for information on cookies.

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit this website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.
For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

We use cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on this website, including understanding how you use our website.

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, this website uses:
Google analytics to understand how people use this website.Google ads to promote this website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser.

How do we store your data?

We securely store your data on local hard drives and cloud storage and email services. We will keep your contact and project information for at least 6 years after the completion of any services provided. Once this time period has expired, we can delete your data upon request.

Marketing

We do not use your contact or project information for any direct marketing.

What are your data protection rights?

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data from us. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us via email: info@stuarthatcher.com, or call us at: 01730 821295, or write to us at Habyn Hill Cottage, Rogate, Petersfield, GU31 5HN.

Privacy policies of other websites

This website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep this privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 11 March 2020.
If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us via email, phone, or post at the details above.

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office. https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/